?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Took me long enough but..

« previous entry | next entry »
21st September 2007 | 12:59 am
mood: giddy

Love has no eye for gender.
But I think girls are prettier.
=]
Hi everybody,
I'm gay.
And best of all, I think it's okay. =]



But it's still a secret! =X
Tags:

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {6}

dawn

(Blank subject)

from: kenobi
date: 21st September 2007 08:24 am (UTC)
Link

-cheer-

<3

Reply | Thread

F

(Blank subject)

from: diddlewithem
date: 22nd September 2007 06:59 am (UTC)
Link

yay! i'm so proud of you <3

Reply | Thread

(Blank subject)

from: xandercorp
date: 10th October 2007 05:41 am (UTC)
Link

*hugggggggg*

i'm so glad for you! kind of embarassed it took me this long to read your journal, though. ;b

Reply | Thread

Stiney

(Blank subject)

from: bambezzled
date: 10th October 2007 05:44 am (UTC)
Link

haha it's okay. =P i'm surprised you still make the effort after so long <3

i'm glad for me too i think. i still wouldn't mind it if i found mr. amazing though. it'd be a lot easier that way. lol

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Blank subject)

from: xandercorp
date: 10th October 2007 05:51 am (UTC)
Link

lol, but either way you've come to know yourself a little better, which counts for the world, right?

and I seriously do hope you find mr or ms right, but just keep in mind, life is long . . . you could meet someone tomorrow, in ten years, in fifty years, and it would not be too late! so don't stress it too much - unless you enjoy the excitement.

for example, my fiance's mom is separated and going through a divorce, and while she is suffering, she's finding she has a whole new life. i mean, it's just reassuring to know you can be born again (in the spiritual yet nonreligious sense) at any time in your life, independant of age.

wow now I find myself thinking of a wonderful english professor I had, a brilliant man with great love and knowledge of the language, who confided in me that he had never really had much use or respect for books, reading or academia until he was in his late thirties.

remembering what it was like to be 14, the world is such a bigger place than a person can realize at that time, and life a much bigger adventure, too.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Stiney

(Blank subject)

from: bambezzled
date: 10th October 2007 06:44 am (UTC)
Link

yeah. it really does count for the world. even if my focus is solely on school and nothing else for right now =] don't worry, i'm not stressing over this or anything. it's just something i can now perceive as part of who i am just like the fact that i'm left handed =]

Reply | Parent | Thread