?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Bom chicka wah wah

« previous entry | next entry »
23rd December 2007 | 11:24 pm
music: Kiss My Sass - Cobra Starship

Dear Journal,

I am in love.
With this teapot.


http://www.joeyroth.com/sorapot/
This is the part where I hate being a student and not having any money. No wait, this is the part where I hate things that are ridiculously expensive. Maaan, I'd get so that though, I'm a sucker for sleek things.

Family time is up to its usual shenanigans.



http://pics.livejournal.com/bambezzled/pic/0009caw6/

This family too.

courtesy of Brianna


Upon perusing for potential gifts today, I stumbled upon this


Good to know.

Happy Holidays everybody!
Christiiineeee

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {4}

i want half, don't give me none of that 50% shit

(Blank subject)

from: palabrasverdad
date: 24th December 2007 01:08 pm (UTC)
Link

how do you DO that to your pictures??

Reply | Thread

Stiney

(Blank subject)

from: bambezzled
date: 24th December 2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
Link

I'm on a Mac, they're just PhotoBooth's photo effects. Haha

Reply | Parent | Thread

oh, fuck it.  i'm gonna have a party

(Blank subject)

from: frausilly
date: 24th December 2007 09:31 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG BRAINQUESTPLZ

Reply | Thread

Stiney

(Blank subject)

from: bambezzled
date: 29th December 2007 07:36 am (UTC)
Link

mmm I used to have all of them. On the computer too. mm brainquest<3

Reply | Parent | Thread